|
Sunday |
Monday |
Tuesday |
Wednesday |
Thursday |
Friday |
Saturday |
|
|
|
|
1
Green Schedule
Leadership Day
V Boys Golf vs Loma LInda Academy at Arrowhead CC
V Boys Tennis @ Jurupa Valley HS
|
2
Boys Basketball in 3A CIF Championship vs Bishop Amat
Green Schedule
Read Across America
V Boys Baseball in Citrus Hills Tourn
V Girls Softball in Victor Valley Tourn at Bloomington Christian
|
3
High School Placement Test Alternate Day
V Girls Softball in Victor Valley Tourn at Bloomington Christian
|
4
|
5
3rd Quarter Exams
Gold Schedule
JV Girls Softball @ Orange Vista HS
V Boys Baseball in Citrus Hills Tourn at Indian Springs HS
V Boys Tennis @ Valley View HS
|
6
Gold Schedule
V Boys Baseball in Citrus Hills HS Tourn
V Girls Softball vs Carnegie HS @ Shamel Park
|
7
Gold Schedule
JV & V Girls Softball @ Tahquitz HS
|
8
Gold Schedule
V Boys Baseball in Citrus Hills HS Tourn
V Boys Tennis @ Patriot HS
|
9
AP Art at CBU
Gold Schedule
Mass
|
10
Boys Basketball in CIF State Quarter Finals at George Washington Prep in LA
SAT
V Boys Baseball in Citrus Hills HS Tourn
|
11
|
12
Confessions during Theology Classes
Modified Gold Schedule
Periods 1-7
Shadow Day
V Boys Golf vs Western Christian @ Moutnain Meadows Golf Course
V Boys Tennis @ Linfield Christian
|
13
Boys Basketball in CIF State Regional Semi Finals @ Knight HS in Palmdale
Modified Gold Schedule
Periods 1-7
Seniors at Temple Beth El
V Boys Tenns @ Norte Vista HS
V Swimming in Ambassador League Meet #1
|
14
Modified Gold Schedule
V Golf vs Aquinas HS at Shandin Hills Golf Course
Writing Assessment Dismissal at 12:20pm
|
15
Juniors at Reagan Library
Modified Gold Schedule
Seniors at Museum of Tolerance
Track & Field in Ambassador League Meet #1 @ Chaffey HS
V Girls Softball in Ontario Christian Tourn
V Swimming @ Patriot HS
Youth Day ( Freshmen and Sophomores)
|
16
ASB Sleepover
Modified Gold Schedule
No Classes/ Grading Day for Teachers
V Girls Softball in Ontario Christian Tourn
|
17
ASB Sleepover
Boys Basketball in CIF State Regional Finals vs Bishop Amat @ RCC
Knights of Columbus St Patricks Corned Beef & Cabbage Dinner
|
18
|
19
Gold Schedule
JV Girls Softball vs Ontario Christian @ Shamel Park
Shadow Day
|
20
Gold Schedule
V Boys Baseball @ Linfield Christian
V Boys Tennis vs Webb HS @ Arlington HS
V Girls Softball @ Linfield Christian
V Swimming in Ambassador League Meet #2 @ Drayson Center
|
21
Gold Schedule
Track & Field in Ambassador League Meet #2 Murrieta Mesa
V Boys Baseball @ Aquinas HS
V Boys Golf vs Woodcrest Christian @ Canyon Crest Country Club
V Girls Softball @ Aquinas HS
|
22
Gold Schedule
High School Placement Test Results Night
JV Boys Baseball @ Ontario Christian
V Boys Baseball vs Ontario Christian @ LaSierra HS
V Boys Golf vs Arrowhead Christian @ Redlands Golf Course
V Girls Softball vs Ontario Christian @ Shamel Park
|
23
Gold Schedule
Spring Sports Pep Rally
V Boys Tennis @ Webb HS
|
24
Boys Basketball in CIF D-3 State Championship vs Pleasant Valley
|
25
|
26
Gold Schedule
JV Girls Softball vs Orange Vista @ Shamel Park
Stations of the Cross
|
27
Gold Schedule
V Baseball vs Western Christian @ Memorial Park
V Boys Tennis @ Aquinas
V Girls Softball vs Western Christian @ Greenbelt Park
V Swimming @ Valley View HS
|
28
Gold Schedule
|
29
No Classes/ Holy Thursday
|
30
No Classes/ Good Friday
|
31
V Baseball @ Santa Rosa Academy
|